Is Smithfield Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs, Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- seasoned pork baby back ribs
- natural smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEASONED PORK BABY BACK RIBS (PORK, WATER, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. RUBBED WITH: SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA). BBQ SAUCE: WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MUSTARD (WATER, VINEGAR, MUSTARD BRAN, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, TAMARIND, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, PAPRIKA, TOMATO POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Smithfield Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs, Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smithfield Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce Baby Back Pork Ribs, Sweet & Smoky Bbq Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


