Is Smithfield® Thick Cut Applewood Bacon 12 oz. Package Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Smithfield® Thick Cut Applewood Bacon 12 oz. Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smithfield® Thick Cut Applewood Bacon 12 oz. Package is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Smithfield® Thick Cut Applewood Bacon 12 oz. Package | Spoonful