Is Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Barbecue 170g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • 621

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Barbecue 170g are made in Australia by Smiths. The potatoes used in these chips are peeled and sliced to the perfect crinkle cut thickness. They are then cooked to perfection and sprinkled with Smith's famous seasoning. These chips are gluten-free and contain no artificial colors or flavors. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product. The 170g size is perfect for a snack or sharing. Enjoy the delicious flavor of Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Barbecue.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavours, Tomato Powder, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Barbecue 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Barbecue 170g is available at 3 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish