Is Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g Pescatarian?

Description
Smith's Share Pack Crinkle Cut Chicken 170g is an inexpensive and highly regarded product. People have praised it as the tastiest chips they've ever tried. The crinkle cut chips are packed with flavor, making them a popular choice among consumers. With a convenient share pack size of 170g, these chips are perfect for snacking or sharing with friends and family. The combination of affordability and exceptional taste makes Smith's Share Pack Crinkle Cut Chicken 170g a top choice for chip lovers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 620
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smith's Share Pack Crinkle Cut Chicken 170g is an inexpensive and highly regarded product. People have praised it as the tastiest chips they've ever tried. The crinkle cut chips are packed with flavor, making them a popular choice among consumers. With a convenient share pack size of 170g, these chips are perfect for snacking or sharing with friends and family. The combination of affordability and exceptional taste makes Smith's Share Pack Crinkle Cut Chicken 170g a top choice for chip lovers.
Ingredients
Potatoes (61%) Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 620), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Flavours (Milk), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Soluble Fibre (Polydextrose), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Herb (Parsley), Spice (Turmeric), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 170g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


