Is Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Maltode,xtrin, Sugar, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635, 6,20), Flavours (Milk), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chlo,ride), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Herb (Parsley),, Spice (Turmeric), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Asc,
Check Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Chicken 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


