Is Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon flavour seasoning

bacon flavour seasoning

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Oil, Maize, Soya Grits, Rice, Bacon Flavour Seasoning [Whey Powder (from Milk), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains Soya), Breadcrumbs (contain Wheat), Yeast Powder, Flavourings, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Salt, Sugar, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonates), Smoked Salt], Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)

Check Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smith's Fries Bacon Snacks Pub Card 24g x 24 is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go