Is Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- milk
- twisties cheese flavoured:cereals
- lactose
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smith's Original Crinkle Cut Potato Chips:Potatoes. Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil. Salt, Antioxidants (Tocopherols. Ascorbic Acid. Rosemary Extract, Citric Acid). Smith's Salt & Vinegar Flavoured Crinkle Cut Potato Chips:Potatoes, Canola Oil. Sunflower Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Antioxidants (Tocopherols. Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).Twisties Cheese Flavoured:Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder (Barley, Milk). Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavours, Natural Colours (Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Lactic Acid). Burger Rings Burger Flavoured Snacks:Cereals (Corn, Rice), Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Rice Bran, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soy). Flavour Enhancer (621), Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate. Citric Acid), Flavour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Yeast Extracts, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colours (102, 110, 155).
Check Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 6 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fun Mix Chips Variety 20 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


