Is Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Party Bag Salt & Vinegar 380g Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy salt-and-vinegar potato chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and firm, crisp bite; reviewers commonly note bold flavor and consistent crunch. Often eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, with dips, or served at gatherings, they receive mixed comments on intensity but praise for reliable texture and snack convenience overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- 621
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy salt-and-vinegar potato chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang and firm, crisp bite; reviewers commonly note bold flavor and consistent crunch. Often eaten straight from the bag, alongside sandwiches, with dips, or served at gatherings, they receive mixed comments on intensity but praise for reliable texture and snack convenience overall.
Ingredients
Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid), Lactose (Milk), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (621), Dextrose, Natural Flavours, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).
Check Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Party Bag Salt & Vinegar 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Party Bag Salt & Vinegar 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smith's Crinkle Cut Potato Chips Party Bag Salt & Vinegar 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


