Is Smiths Savoury Selection Crisps 6 Pack 153G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon flavour seasoning

bacon flavour seasoning

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Breadcrumbs [ Wheat flour, Salt, Yeast, Paprika, Colours (E160b, E100)], Maize, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Scampi and Lemon Seasoning [Lactose (from Milk ), Salt, Flavourings (contains Soya ), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Citric Acid)], Soya Grits, Potato Starch, Salt Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Maize, Soya Grits, Rice, Bacon Flavour Seasoning [Whey Powder (from Milk ), Breadcrumbs (contains Wheat ), Salt, Flavourings, Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Potassium Chloride, Smoke Flavouring], Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Yeast Powder, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)

Check Smiths Savoury Selection Crisps 6 Pack 153G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch