Is Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Salt & Vinegar 175g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavours

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, ridged potato chips deliver a pronounced vinegar tang balanced with noticeable saltiness, offering a crunchy, robust texture that holds up to dipping. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack or paired with sandwiches, reviewers note bold flavor, occasional uneven seasoning and crunch ideal for savory snacking occasions and anytime enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (61%), Canola Oil And/Or Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Salt, Lactose (Milk), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Soluble Fibre (Polydextrose), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract).

Check Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Salt & Vinegar 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smith's Thinly Cut Potato Chips Share Pack Salt & Vinegar 175g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go