Is SMOKE FLAVOR SNACK STICK BITES, SMOKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hydrolyzed gelatin for flavoring
- smoke flavor
hydrolyzed gelatin for flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ASCORBIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GRANULATED ONION, HYDROLYZED GELATIN FOR FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, S ICES, VEGETABLE OIL.
Check SMOKE FLAVOR SNACK STICK BITES, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE FLAVOR SNACK STICK BITES, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Stick


