Is SMOKE FLAVOR TURKEY BACON, SMOKE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
- natural smoke flavor
- flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Turkey, Turkey, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Flavor (Canola Oil, Natural Smoke, Natural Flavoring), Sodium Phosphate, Rosemary Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check SMOKE FLAVOR TURKEY BACON, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE FLAVOR TURKEY BACON, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
SMOKE FLAVOR TURKEY BACON, SMOKE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


