Is Smoke N Sanity SNS Everything Bagel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Seed (Black & White), Salt, Poppy Seed, Red & Green Bell Pepper Granules, Natural Flavors, Rice Flour, Minced Green Onion, Xanthan Gum. CONTAINS: ALLIUMS, SESAME.

Check Smoke N Sanity SNS Everything Bagel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Dried

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySaltySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnackingBreakfast