Is Smoke N Sanity SNS Golden Hive BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
- natural & artificial flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Granulated Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Flavor Blend (Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors (Contains Alliums)), Tamari-Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Chili Pepper, Honey Flavor (Natural & Artificial Flavor, Propylene Glycol, Ethyl Alcohol, Water, Triethyl Citrate, Glycerin), Black Pepper, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Ground Cloves. CONTAINS: ALLIUMS, SOY.
Check Smoke N Sanity SNS Golden Hive BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoke N Sanity SNS Golden Hive BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


