Is Smoke N Sanity SNS Mild Salsa Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Petite Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Yellow Bell Peppers, White Vinegar, Green Bell Peppers, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste (Tomato Paste, less than 2% of: Salt, Citric Acid* Naturally Derived), Cornstarch, Essence of Onion Salt (Salt, Flavor Blend (Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors)), Anaheim Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Essence of Garlic Salt (Salt, Flavor Blend (Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors)), Ancho Chili Powder, Ground Cayenne. CONTAINS: ALLIUMS

Check Smoke N Sanity SNS Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepCooking