Is Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Spices (including Celery Seed, Mustard, Chili Peppers), Dehydrated Garlic, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (added As Preservatives). Contains Soy.

Check Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping