Is Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (to Preserve Freshness), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Caffeine), Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Spices (including Celery Seed, Mustard, Chili Peppers), Dehydrated Garlic, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Onion, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (added As Preservatives). Contains Soy.

Check Smoke On Wheels Kansas City Bootleg Bourbon Infused BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping