Is SMOKE PORK BAR-B-Q IN A SWEET & SPICY TENNESSEE STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE PORK BAR-B-Q Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SAUCE (KETCHUP [TOMATO CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING], WATER, BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER], SALT, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES).
Check SMOKE PORK BAR-B-Q IN A SWEET & SPICY TENNESSEE STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE PORK BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKE PORK BAR-B-Q IN A SWEET & SPICY TENNESSEE STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKE PORK BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


