Is Smoked Alaskan Sockeye Salmon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sockeye Salmon, Salt, Sugar, Natural Green Tea Extract, Nisin And Natural Hardwood Smoke
Check Smoked Alaskan Sockeye Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Alaskan Sockeye Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Smoked Alaskan Sockeye Salmon is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SmokySalty
Texture
SilkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


