Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SMOKED Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), SALT SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE (ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL HARDWOOD SMOKE.

Check SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SilkyOilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON, SMOKED | Spoonful