Is Smoked Bacon Loin Joint Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
joint with added Water. Ingredients Pork (87%), Water, Salt, Preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).
Check Smoked Bacon Loin Joint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Bacon Loin Joint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep


