Is SMOKED BACON POTATO CHIPS, SMOKED BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT, CORN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SOY FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEINS, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ONION, CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, RED #40 LAKE.
Check SMOKED BACON POTATO CHIPS, SMOKED BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BACON POTATO CHIPS, SMOKED BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice, Piece


