Is SMOKED BACON UNCURED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, SMOKED BACON UNCURED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural lamb casing
- beef
- uncured applewood smoked bacon
- water
- pork
in a natural lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, UNCURED APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON (PORK PREPARED WITH: WATER, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT]), WATER, BEEF, SALT, DRIED VINEGAR, TURBINADO SUGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), PAPRIKA, SPICES. IN A NATURAL LAMB CASING.
Check SMOKED BACON UNCURED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, SMOKED BACON UNCURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BACON UNCURED BREAKFAST SAUSAGE, SMOKED BACON UNCURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


