Is SMOKED BEEF BRISKET WITH KANSAS CITY-STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED BEEF BRISKET Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef brisket
  • natural smoke flavor

beef brisket

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Brisket, Barbeque Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Molasses, White Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Tamarind Concentrate, Spices, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onions, Brown Sugar , Red Pepper, Cinnamon), Spices, Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Lemon Oil

Check SMOKED BEEF BRISKET WITH KANSAS CITY-STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED BEEF BRISKET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED BEEF BRISKET WITH KANSAS CITY-STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SMOKED BEEF BRISKET is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunchSnacking