Is Smoked beef pastrami Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- polysorbate 80
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
polysorbate 80
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sugars (glucose solids, sugar), Salt, Flavour, Spices (mustard), Dried garlic, Sodium phosphate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium acetate, Sodium diacetate, Sodium nitrite, Polysorbate 80, Smoke.
Check Smoked beef pastrami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked beef pastrami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


