Is Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Bulk Case Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bison, Water, Salt, Spices (Including Ground Mustard), Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Sugar, Garlic Powder
Check Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Bulk Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Bulk Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Quest® Nacho Cheese Tortilla Style Protein Chips, Nacho Cheese - Case of 8 - 1.1 OZ
Where to buy
Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Bulk Case is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


