Is Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Single Package Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison, Water, Salt, Spices (Including Ground Mustard), Dextrose, Natural Smoke Flavor, Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt), Sugar, Garlic Powder
Check Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Single Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Single Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
Where to buy
Smoked Bison Jerky (kickin' cowboy style) - Single Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


