Is SMOKED BLACK PEPPER NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DELI SLICED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- black peppercorn natural smoke flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Smoke Flavored Black Peppercorn (Black Peppercorn Natural Smoke Flavors), Enzymes
Check SMOKED BLACK PEPPER NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DELI SLICED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BLACK PEPPER NATURAL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DELI SLICED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Cheese · Slice


