Is SMOKED BLOODY MARY MIX, SMOKED BLOODY Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy beans
  • gluten-free soy sauce

soy beans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, WORCHESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), NATURAL SMOKED FLAVOR, GLUTEN-FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOY BEANS, RICE, SALT), VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SALT, KEY LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SPICES, HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, AGED PEPPERS (PEPPERS, SALT, VINEGAR), WATER), GARLIC, ONION POWDER

Check SMOKED BLOODY MARY MIX, SMOKED BLOODY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingCooking