Is SMOKED BRATWURST, CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- whey protein
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SEASONING (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED SOY FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING GROUND CELERY), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID), CURE (SALT, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check SMOKED BRATWURST, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BRATWURST, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Meat · Piece


