Is SMOKED BRATWURST, CHEDDAR CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy flour
hydrolyzed soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE, POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SEASONING (SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, HYDROLYZED SOY FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING GROUND CELERY), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID), CURE (SALT, SODIUM NITRITE).
Check SMOKED BRATWURST, CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BRATWURST, CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Meat · Piece


