Is SMOKED BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- cultured milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
- hydrolyzed whey protein
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SALT, CORN SYRUP, SOLIDS, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES) CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE COLORING), BEEF, SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE, RED #3.
Check SMOKED BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED BRATWURST WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


