Is Smoked Cajun Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Poulet, Eau, Sucres (dextrose), Sel, Lactate de potassium, Poudre d'ail, Poudre d'oignon, Phosphate de sodium, Carraghénine, Poivron vert séché, Diacétate de sodium, Acide ascorbique, Nitrite de sodium, Épices, Arôme, Arôme de fumée, Fumée.
Check Smoked Cajun Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Cajun Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Piece


