Is SMOKED CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED CHEDDAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Annatto Color, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check SMOKED CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
SMOKED CHEDDAR PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE, SMOKED CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


