Is SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST QUARTER MEAL, SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED CHICKEN MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONING RUB [BROWN SUGAR, SPICES {INCLUDING FENNEL AND CORIANDER}, GARLIC, ONION POWDER, SMOKED PAPRIKA, SALT, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES), ROSEMARY POTATOES (POTATOES, OLIVE OIL, SALT, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED ROSEMARY), BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, MOLASSES, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICE], DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONION, ANCHOVY, GARLIC, SPICE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION PAPRIKA, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]).

Check SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST QUARTER MEAL, SMOKED CHICKEN BREAST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchOn The Go