Is smoked chicken breast Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken breast, Water, Sugars (dextrose), Salt, Potassium lactate, Flavour, Sodium phosphate, Spices, Carrageenan, Ascorbic acid, Sodium nitrite, Sodium diacetate, Smoke flavour, Smoke.

Check smoked chicken breast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch