Is Smoked Chicken Thighs Italian-Style Herb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken thighs
- brined chicken
chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brined Chicken (Chicken Thighs, Water, Salt, Garlic, Onion, Sugar), Spices, Sea Salt, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper Granules, Sugar, Corn Starch
Check Smoked Chicken Thighs Italian-Style Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Chicken Thighs Italian-Style Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
HORMEL FOODS, HERB OX, BOUILLON CUBES, CHICKEN, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Smoked Chicken Thighs Italian-Style Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


