Is SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED CHICKEN, CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SODIUM ERYTHIRBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, TURMERIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, VINEGAR.
Check SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED, CHOPPED, PRESSED CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Poultry · Loaf


