Is Smoked Chorizo Sausage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Vinegar, Chili Powder, Dextrose, Spices, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Garlic, Natural Flavors
Check Smoked Chorizo Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Chorizo Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Smoked Chorizo Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingCooking


