Is SMOKED CHOWDER WITH SOCKEYE SALMON Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED POTATO, CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC {FOR COLOR}, SPICE EXTRACTIVES]), MILK, POTATOES, CREAM, SOCKEYE SALMON (WILD SOCKEYE SALMON, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MAPLE SUGAR [SALT, SUGAR, BROWNULATED SUGAR, DEXTROSE, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR], HARDWOOD SMOKE), VINE-RIPENED DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE, ONIONS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPINACH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN PREPARATION [SODIUM CHLORIDE, NISIN PREP], EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), TOMATO PASTE, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE [PRESERVATIVES]), HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER), LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORING (PURIFIED NATURAL WOOD SMOKE, WATER), CITRIC ACID, CULTURED WHEY, SPICES, SUGAR.

Check SMOKED CHOWDER WITH SOCKEYE SALMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go