Is SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim-milk
pasteurized part skim-milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part Skim-milk, Salt, Black Peppercorn, Culture, Microbial Rennet, Annatto
Check SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA CHEESE, SMOKED CRACKED PEPPER GOUDA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece


