Is SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK BACK RIBS WITH A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBO SAUCE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED COOKED PORK BACK RIBS (PORK, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER), WATER, SMOKE]. BBQ SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOUR, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER CHILI POWDER (CHILE PEPPERS, SPICES, SALT AND GARLIC), SPICES].
Check SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK BACK RIBS WITH A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED FULLY COOKED SEASONED PORK BACK RIBS WITH A SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SMOKY KANSAS CITY STYLE BBO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
About this product
Meat · Piece


