Is SMOKED GOUDA ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, SMOKED GOUDA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • semolina

semolina

Dietitian note

Semolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SKIM MILK, GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check SMOKED GOUDA ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED GOUDA ARTISAN CRAFTED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WITH CHEESE SAUCE, SMOKED GOUDA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryRichSmokySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go