Is Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole eggs
  • egg yolk

whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Mayonnaise (Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Eggs, Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Gouda Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch (Anti-caking Agent)), Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Potato Starch, Powdered Cellulose), Red Onions, Sweet Red Bell Peppers, Lactic Acid, Dill, Natural Citrus Extract (Natural )

Check Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SmokySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Smoked Gouda Pimento Cheese, 8 oz | Spoonful