Is SMOKED GOUDA PREMIUM CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BUTTERFAT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SMOKED GOUDA PREMIUM CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED GOUDA PREMIUM CHEESE, SMOKED GOUDA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


