Is SMOKED GOUDA SPREAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg-less dressing

egg-less dressing

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM AND MILK, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB BEAN AND GUAR GUM), ROASTED TOMATO (TOMATOES, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), EGG-LESS DRESSING (EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, WHITE VINEGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, PEA PROTEIN, SPICES, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA-CAROTENE), GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SMOKED GOUDA SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking