Is Smoked Haddock & Prawn Risotto Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken (35%) (Meat, Rice Starch, Potato Starch, Salt, Sugar, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Ginger, Garlic, Onion, Parsley, Basil, Thyme, Oregano, Rosemary, Sage, Coriander, Cumin, Nutmeg, Cinnamon), Water, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Leek, Parsley, Salt, Black Pepper
Check Smoked Haddock & Prawn Risotto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Haddock & Prawn Risotto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packet, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup


