Is SMOKED HAM & COTTO SALAMI SUB KIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HAM, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, PORK HEARTS, PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, GROUND MUSTARD SEED, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, FLAVOR, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BEEF, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check SMOKED HAM & COTTO SALAMI SUB KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED HAM & COTTO SALAMI SUB KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
About this product
Sandwich Filling · Slice


