Is Smoked Ham Mini Charcuterie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked ham: Pork, Water, Salt, Flavour, Modified vinegar, Sodium phosphate, Sugars (dextrose), Carrageenan, Potassium chloride, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke. Cheddar cheese: Milk ingredients, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Bacterial culture, Calcium chloride, Microbial enzyme. Crackers: Wheat flour, Whole wheat flour, Veget Sugars (sugar, barley malt extract, corn syrup). Salt, Onions, Modified milk ingredients, Ammonium bicarbonate, Baking soda, Sodinm phosphate, Monocalcium phosphate, Protease, Soy lecithin, Caramel, Sulphites. Contains: Milk, Soy, Sulphites, Wheat, Barley. Innrádiante lamhon fumé: Porc. Eau. Sel.
Check Smoked Ham Mini Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smoked Ham Mini Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


