Is SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SMOKED HAM WATER ADDED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Meat · Slice


